Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Vincci La Rabida

★★★★·9.4/ 10Excellent
·Hotels
2019 renovated· 104 rooms· Check-in 03:00 PM / out 12:00 PM
Air conditioningFamily roomsLift / ElevatorLuggage storageSafety deposit boxFax/photocopyingAll 50 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

This superb city hotel enjoys a prime setting at the heart of Seville. The hotel boasts a peaceful location on a quiet side road in the Arenal old town district of the city, between the opera house, the bullfighting ring and the cathedral. The hotel offers the ideal setting for business and leisure travellers visiting the city with its strategic location and exemplary facilities. The hotel is close to many of the enchanting tourist sights of this mesmerising city, and a myriad of entertainment venues are within easy access. This heritage hotel occupies a building which was once a royal palace, and has embraced and retained regal beauty. This luxurious hotel affords guests the chance to feel like royalty, with impeccable service and elegant surroundings. The stunning patio restaurant features historical picture tiles and Artesonado wooden ceilings, immersing guests in rich culture.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 291 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-10

Guests praise the central location, friendly staff, and rooftop views. Complaints focus on confusing room layouts, noise issues, compact rooms, poor design, and occasional service failures like power outages.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Surroundings9.2
Cleanliness9.1
Location9.0
Facilities8.6
Value8.1
Service8.1
Rooms8.1
+ PraisedExcellent location · Friendly and professional staff · Great rooftop views · Delicious and varied breakfast
- ComplaintsSmall rooms · Street noise · Poor lighting/views · Occasional facility issues

KEYIdeal for walkers valuing service. Request non-road-facing rooms to avoid noise; note some layouts are complex or rooms compact.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationIs the location convenient? What attractions are nearby?+
Yes, it is in the heart of Seville's old town (Location score: 9.0). Guests note that major attractions like the Cathedral are within walking distance.
diningHow is the breakfast? Are there options for special diets?+
Breakfast is highly rated (99% recommendation rate) with a varied hot and cold buffet. Options for special dietary needs are available.
pros_consWhat are the main pros and cons of staying here?+
Pros: Excellent location, friendly staff, stunning rooftop views, and delicious breakfast. Cons: Confusing room layouts, noise in street-facing rooms, and some compact designs.
serviceHow is the service level? Are the staff friendly?+
Service score is 8.1. Guests highly praise the friendly and professional staff, noting thoughtful service and occasional surprises, though rare cold attitudes were mentioned.
roomAre the rooms clean and comfortable? What are the features?+
Cleanliness score is 9.1. Rooms feature elegant decor, ceramic tiles, and French balconies. Some luxury rooms offer pillow menus and Nespresso machines, but standard rooms may be compact.
facilityDoes the hotel have a rooftop terrace? Is it good for photos or relaxing?+
Yes, the hotel has a rooftop terrace praised by guests for its stunning views of the cathedral. It offers a great atmosphere for photos and relaxation.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →