Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Pamookkoo

★★★★·8.8/ 10Recommended
·Hotels
2019 opened· 484 rooms· Check-in 03:00 PM / out 12:00 PM
Offsite parking discounted rates availableClubhouseFitness facilities (surcharge)Guest education on local ecosystems and cultureAir conditioningSwimming poolAll 97 facilities +
Review
Property information · Agoda

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Pamookkoo Resort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services. Discovering Phuket becomes even more accessible through the taxi, car hire and shuttle amenities provided at the hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the hotel's ticket service and tours for reservations. During chilly days and evenings, the hotel provides an in-house fireplace to ensure your warmth. At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Pamookkoo Resort with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. For all your minor, last-minute requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them, eliminating the need to venture out. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Pamookkoo Resort, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. A few accommodations within Pamookkoo Resort offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television, in-room video streaming and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes for your convenience. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Pamookkoo Resort. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar. During your stay at hotel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience. Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay. At Pamookkoo Resort, utmost care is taken to ensure guests' comfort. Relish your preferred beverage in your swimwear by the hotel's poolside bar. Discover the fitness amenities at hotel to maintain your health and strength during your getaway.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 205 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-12

Guests praise staff (Aud, Cindy), family facilities (pools, slides), and dining. Cons include crowding, maintenance delays, and isolated safety/hygiene complaints.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Surroundings9.0
Location8.9
Facilities8.7
Cleanliness8.6
Service8.5
Value8.5
+ PraisedExceptional staff service · Rich children's facilities · Delicious varied breakfast · Convenient location
- ComplaintsOvercrowding in peak season · Facility closures/maintenance · Rushed breakfast service · Safety hazards at slides

KEYIdeal for families valuing service. Expect crowds in peak season; check facility status.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location of Pamookkoo Resort? Is it convenient to get to the beach?+
Located in Kata Beach, just 600 meters from the shore, the hotel enjoys a convenient location (dimension score 8.9). Guests praise its proximity to attractions like Kata Noi Beach.
familyIs this hotel suitable for families with children? What family facilities are available?+
Highly recommended for families, featuring a kids' club, playground, shallow pool, and water slides. Guests appreciate the excellent facilities, though it can be crowded in peak seasons.
diningHow is the dining at the hotel? Is the breakfast good?+
Dining is rich and delicious (service dimension 8.5), with a restaurant, coffee shop, and BBQ facilities. Most guests find the buffet worth the price, though some note mild flavors.
serviceHow is the service attitude? Are specific staff members mentioned?+
Service is highly praised (dimension score 8.5), with guests frequently mentioning enthusiastic staff like Aud and Cindy. However, some friends noted slow check-in or indifferent attitudes from个别 staff.
roomAre the rooms clean? Are there any issues to watch out for?+
Cleanliness scores 8.6, with spacious rooms. However, some guests reported odors, occasional insects, or mold. Despite strict disinfection protocols, inspecting the room upon arrival is advised.
facilityWhat entertainment and fitness facilities does the hotel offer?+
Facilities score 8.7, including an outdoor pool, fitness center (surcharge), table tennis, and gardens. Family favorites include water slides. Note that some facilities may close for maintenance during peak seasons.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →