Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Leonardo London Heathrow Airport

★★★★·9.0/ 10Excellent
·Hotels
2015 renovated· 230 rooms· Check-in 03:00 PM / out 11:00 AM
Express check-outMeeting roomsFitness facilities24-hour front deskExpress check-in/check-outFree WiFiAll 30 facilities +
Review
Property information · Agoda

At Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the hotel's convenient transportation services booking. Discover the wonders of London with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi and shuttle. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport. Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms at Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport come furnished with air conditioning to cater to your needs and comfort. A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment. In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator and mini bar. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site. All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers. At Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 592 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-04

Guests praise friendly staff, clean rooms, and good breakfast. Common complaints involve the slow/unreliable Hoppa bus, insufficient heating, mixed dining experiences, and parking fees.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Location8.8
Surroundings8.8
Cleanliness8.7
Rooms8.2
Service8.2
Value8.1
Facilities8.1
+ PraisedExcellent location near T2/T3 · High value for money · Friendly and efficient staff · Clean and tidy rooms
- ComplaintsInconsistent food quality/high prices · Poor temperature control of breakfast · Aging facilities (AC/no fridge) · Average soundproofing

KEYSuitable for early flights. Verify transport options; bring heaters if sensitive to cold.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location? Is it convenient to get to the airport?+
The hotel is conveniently located near Heathrow Airport (Location score: 8.8). While guests appreciate the proximity to Terminals 2 and 3, note that the official Hoppa shuttle has infrequent schedules and can be slow.
diningHow is the breakfast? Is there an extra charge?+
Breakfast is available for a surcharge. Guests generally rate it highly (99% recommendation rate) for its variety and vegetarian options, though some note inconsistent food temperatures.
roomAre the rooms quiet and is the AC effective?+
Rooms are generally clean (Cleanliness score: 8.7). While many praise the quietness, some report poor soundproofing due to runway noise and ineffective heating/AC, so bring personal equipment if sensitive to temperature.
serviceWhat is the service attitude like?+
Staff are widely praised for being friendly and attentive (Service score: 8.2). However, some business travelers reported occasional front desk system issues causing delays or billing errors, so verify details upon check-in.
policyCan I bring pets or children?+
According to hotel policy, pets and children are not allowed. Please confirm this restriction before booking to avoid any issues.
facilityWhat fitness or business facilities are available?+
Facilities include a fitness center, meeting rooms, business center, and free Wi-Fi (Facilities score: 8.1). Business guests can use computer stations and express check-out, though some report occasional elevator or shower pressure issues.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →