Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

Kalbarri Red Bluff Tourist Park

9.2/ 10Excellent
·Holiday park
Offsite parking discounted rates availableAir conditioningFamily roomsBBQ facilitiesParkingTerraceAll 21 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

Located in Kalbarri, the Kalbarri Red Bluff Tourist Park is just steps from Red Bluff beach and a short drive from Kalbarri National Park. This tourist park offers 8 air-conditioned rooms, each featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer, oven, microwave, and electric kettle. Guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, barbecue grills, and private balconies or patios. The rooms also include 55-inch Smart TVs with digital programming. Housekeeping is available upon request. Free self-parking is available onsite, and the front desk is staffed during limited hours. The nearest major airport is Kalbarri, WA (KAX), approximately 10. 1 miles away.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 80 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-20

Guests highly praise the spacious, spotless cabins, well-equipped kitchens, friendly staff, and tranquil setting near Red Bluff with stunning sunsets. Main drawbacks include the distance from town requiring a car, weak Wi-Fi, occasional missing toiletries or appliances, and slightly higher prices. Overall, it delivers an excellent family-friendly stay.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Rooms9.6
Cleanliness9.5
Location9.4
Facilities9.4
Surroundings9.4
Service9.3
Value8.9
Wi-Fi8.0
+ PraisedSpacious, clean, and new rooms · Beautiful views especially sunset · Friendly and helpful staff · Good value for money
- ComplaintsRemote location requires driving · Weak or no Wi-Fi · Facility malfunctions or maintenance issues · Insufficient supply replenishment

KEYIdeal for self-driving families seeking quiet nature and sunset views. Bring toiletries and meals; not suitable for those needing strong Wi-Fi or easy walking access to town.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location? Is it near attractions?+
Excellent location near Red Bluff with stunning sunsets (Location: 9.4). However, it is away from town, requiring a car for dining and shopping.
familyIs this hotel suitable for families?+
Highly recommended for families. 41 family guests praised the spacious, clean units and friendly facilities. Features family rooms, pool, and beach toys.
roomWhat are the room facilities and cleanliness like?+
Spacious and spotless rooms (Cleanliness: 9.5, Rooms: 9.6) with modern kitchens, AC, and BBQs. Some units feature ocean-view terraces.
serviceHow is the staff service?+
Friendly and helpful staff (Service: 9.3), widely praised by guests for enhancing the comfortable experience, especially among families.
policyWhat are the check-in and check-out times?+
Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out at 10:00. Children are allowed, but pets are not permitted.
pros_consWhat are the main pros and cons?+
Pros: Near beach, great sunsets, spacious/clean rooms, good service. Cons: Weak Wi-Fi, distance from town, missing amenities in some units, slightly higher prices.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →