Search cities, hotels, brands…
1 / 24

PLAZA Premium Almere

★★★★·8.8/ 10Recommended
BBest Western Plus·Best Western Rewards·Hotels
Check-in 03:00 PM / out 11:00 AM
Air conditioningFamily roomsLift / ElevatorLuggage storageExpress check-in/check-outSafety deposit boxAll 49 facilities +
Review
Property information · Hotelbeds

The Best Western Plus Plaza Almere is an international and modern design hotel with 362 luxurious rooms in various categories and sizes. The hotel is located next to the central station of Almere. The hotel is situated in the center of the cozy City of Almere. Shops and restaurants are just a stone’s throw away from the hotel. The hotel is centrally located in Almere, Netherlands and within an hour of the major cities of Utrecht, Amsterdam, Rotterdam, London and The Hague.

04

Guest scores & sentiment

From 271 guest reviews · multi-source · as of 2026-07-11

Guests praise the convenient station location, modern spacious rooms, and friendly staff, especially high-floor views. Complaints focus on difficult navigation to the entrance, inconsistent breakfast service/cleanliness, and occasional HVAC issues.

Dimension scores · cross-source

Surroundings9.4
Cleanliness9.0
Location9.0
Facilities8.5
Service7.9
Value7.8
+ PraisedExcellent location · Spacious and clean rooms · Friendly staff · Outstanding breakfast
- ComplaintsPoor soundproofing/noise · Dated facilities/odors · Service issues · Maintenance issues (AC/slippery floors)

KEYSuitable for travelers needing parking or visiting Amsterdam. Verify breakfast hours, check room facilities, and note navigation tips.

FAQ · grounded in hotel data & reviews

locationHow is the location and transport convenience?+
Located in the business heart next to the station and WTC (Location score 9.0). Great for travel, though the parking entrance can be hard to find.
diningWhat are the dining and breakfast options like?+
Offers continental breakfast and a bar. While facilities score high (8.5), some guests note chaotic service or limited choices, though others praise it highly.
businessIs this hotel suitable for business trips?+
Highly suitable. Located next to the WTC with modern rooms and desks (Environment score 9.4). Business guests praise the location and staff, but watch out for potential HVAC issues.
familyIs the hotel family-friendly? What facilities are available?+
Welcomes children and pets with family rooms, kid meals, and fruits. Facilities score 8.5 with good soundproofing. However, some families note potential breakfast shortages and slippery bathroom floors.
roomWhat are the room conditions like? How is the soundproofing and view?+
Rooms are modern and spacious with AC and desks. Upper floors offer great views and generally good soundproofing (Environment score 9.4). Some guests report odors, slippery carpets, or HVAC faults.
serviceHow is the service quality?+
Service score is 7.9; staff are praised as friendly and professional with 24-hour front desk. Cleanliness scores 9.0 with room disinfection, though isolated complaints exist regarding lost items or billing.
Guest reports describe individual stays. Confirm important facilities, benefits and arrival arrangements with the hotel.
Book on FlyerTrip →